BENEDICT ARNOLD CAPTAIN MARCH 16, 1775 - MAY 8, 1777
HEZEKIAH SABIN CAPTAIN MAY 8, 1777 - MAY 3, 1778
JAMES HILLHOUSE CAPTAIN MAY 3, 1778 - OCT 3, 1783
DANIEL BISHOP CAPTAIN OCT 3, 1783 - OCT 30, 1786
NATHANIEL FITCH CAPTAIN OCT 30, 1786 - SEPT 28, 1788
WILLIAM LYON CAPTAIN SEPT 28, 1788 - MAY 15, 1795
DYER WHITE CAPTAIN MAY 15, 1795 - OCT 24, 1796
HANOVER BARNEY CAPTAIN OCT 24, 1796 - MAY 5, 1800
JAMES MERRIMAN CAPTAIN MAY 5, 1800 - OCT 31, 1805
JEREMIAH ATWATER CAPTAIN OCT 31, 1805 - OCT 24, 1810
LUTHER BRADLEY MAJOR OCT 24, 1810 - MAY 22, 1815
TIMOTHY BISHOP MAJOR MAY 22, 1815 - OCT 23, 1817
EZEKIEL HOTCHKISS MAJOR OCT 23, 1817 - MAY 21, 1821
BELA T. PECK MAJOR MAY 21, 1821 - MAY 27, 1823
CHARLES B. GRANNISS MAJOR MAY 27, 1823 - MAY 18, 1826
WILLIAM W. BOARDMAN MAJOR MAY 18, 1826 - SEPT 11, 1828
LEVERETT CANDEE MAJOR SEPT 11, 1828 - MAY 17, 1830
JAMES E. HOTCHKISS MAJOR MAY 17, 1830 - MAY 7, 1832
JOHN MERRIMAN MAJOR MAY 7, 1832 - MAY 27, 1834
LUCIUS K. DOW MAJOR MAY 27, 1834 - MAY 19, 1836
ALLEN N. SMITH MAJOR MAY 19, 1836 - MAY 22, 1839
GARDNER MORSE MAJOR MAY 22, 1839 - 1841
JOSHUA MILLER CAPTAIN 1841 - 1843
ELIAS MAINE CAPTAIN 1843 - 1844
BENJAMIN M. PRESCOTT MAJOR 1844 - 1848
RUSSELL W. NORTON MAJOR 1848 - 1850
WILLIAM D. HENDRICKS MAJOR 1850 - FEB 21, 1852
JOHN ARNOLD MAJOR FEB 28, 1852 - APRIL 15, 1853
JOHN WILCOX MAJOR APRIL 15, 1853 - FEB 20, 1854
RADCLIFFE LOCKWOOD MAJOR FEB 20, 1854 - OCT 1, 1856
JOHN A. MUNSON MAJOR OCT 1, 1856 - JAN 5, 1857
FRANKLIN W. FISH MAJOR JAN 5, 1857 - FEB 27, 1858
RUSSEL W. NORTON MAJOR JUNE 22, 1858 - FEB 16, 1864
HIRAM CAMP MAJOR FEB 16, 1865 -
SAMUEL H. GRANNISS CAPTAIN 1868 - APRIL 12, 1869
JACOB G. PHILE CAPTAIN APRIL 12, 1869 - JAN 6, 1880
EDWARD T. MORSE CAPTAIN FEB 3, 1880 - APRIL 17, 1888
JOSEPH J. WOOSTER CAPTAIN APRIL 30, 1888 - AUGUST 1, 1893
BENJAMIN E. BROWN MAJOR AUG 15, 1893 - JUNE 5, 1899
EDWARD M. CLARK MAJOR JUNE 19, 1899 - 1902
ALBERT M. JOHNSON MAJOR JULY 10, 1902 - DEC 7, 1904
SMITH G. WEED MAJOR DEC 7, 1904 - DEC 2, 1907
FREDERICK W. BROWN MAJOR DEC 10, 1907 - JULY 13, 1909
GEORGE T. HEWLETT MAJOR JULY 26, 1909 - AUG 9, 1913
JOSEPH J. WOOSTER MAJOR AUG 18, 1913 - AUG 31, 1915
JOHN B. KENNEDY MAJOR SEPT 20, 1915 - SEPT 23, 1918
JOHN L. GILSON MAJOR OCT 7, 1918 - JUNE 6, 1922
MORELLE F. CROSS MAJOR JUNE 12, 1922 - JULY 20, 1923
EDWARD A. JUDGE MAJOR AUG 6, 1923 - SEPT 2, 1926
PIERREPONT B. FOSTER MAJOR SEPT 2, 1926 - SEPT 24, 1930
CHARLES E. LOCKHART MAJOR OCT 20, 1930 - JAN 4, 1938
JOSEPH A. WEIBEL MAJOR JAN 10, 1938 - OCT 28, 1947
ROBERT H. GERRISH MAJOR OCT 29, 1947 - NOV 1, 1950
CARL G. SWANSON MAJOR NOV 13, 1950 - APRIL 22, 1957
JAMES T. FLEMING MAJOR APRIL 29, 1957 - FEB 23, 1966
LOUIS B. HARDY MAJOR FEB 24, 1966 - MARCH 9, 1970
EPHROM J. DAVIDSON MAJOR MARCH 10, 1970 - FEB 29, 1972
EDWARD SCHOECK MAJOR MARCH 1, 1972 - 1976
WILLIAM B. GARGANO MAJOR 1976 - 1980
SALVATORE A. ESPOSITO MAJOR 1980 - 1984
RAYMOND J. GUARINO MAJOR 1984 - 1992
RICHARD E. ERFF MAJOR 1992 - 1999
PETER WASILEWSKI MAJOR 1999-2003
PETER JENKIN MAJOR 2003-2007
PETER D. LAFFIN MAJOR 2007-2011
GARY W. STEGINA MAJOR 2011-2015
RICHARD K. GREENALCH MAJOR 2015-